Senior Mixed 2015

5th Annual Hertfordshire Senior Mixed Tournament

Saturday 28th November 2015

Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village, de Havilland Campus, Hatfield, AL10 9EU

Entry Criteria:  Fencers must be over 13 years of age as of 1st January 2015. This tournament is open to ALL British Fencing registered members.  

Full Details:  CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

Closing Date: Midnight Wednesday 25th November 2015

Online Entry (Please complete a separate transaction per fencer/entry):

Eventbrite - Herts Senior Mixed 2015

Entry Lists (Updated 20th November 2015):

Foil (Entry Cap 32) – SOLD OUT (To get on the waiting list please go to the Eventbrite registration page)

  1. Owen Grosvenor (PDFA)
  2. Dan Summerfield (Dragon)
  3. Giles Rhodes (St Albans)
  4. Adam Fineman (Watford)
  5. Katerina Labanicova (London)
  6. Krysia Zalewska (Watford)
  7. Isaac Mulcahy (Bath Sword)
  8. Jacques Portal (Touche)
  9. Stephen Haley (Fighting Fit)
  10. Anna Briercliffe (North Herts Blades)
  11. Andy Docherty (PDFA)
  12. Duncan Bennett (North Herts Blades)
  13. Joe Wright (Watford)
  14. Yann Peeress (Salle Paul)
  15. Florent Boyer (Watford)
  16. Chloe Le Grand (Hitchin)
  17. Catuscha Lupinetti (London)
  18. Nadya Yordanova (Bexley)
  19. Mike Ellis (Watford)
  20. Alexander Paternott (Sussex Uni)
  21. Henry Parkinson (PDFA)
  22. Patrick Livingstone (Salle Paul)
  23. Amjad Zoghbi (CDA)
  24. Robert Downer (Watford)
  25. Peter Wagstaff (Anglia Ruskin Uni)
  26. Konstantins Ivancenko (Anglia Ruskin Uni)
  27. Kirsty Free  (Anglia Ruskin Uni)
  28. Joshua Hompstead (Anglia Ruskin Uni)
  29. Carolina Espejo Sanchez (Anglia Ruskin Uni)
  30. Nico Ignacio (Anglia Ruskin Uni)
  31. Patrick Dempsey (Anglia Ruskin Uni)
  32. Jacob Hutchins (Luton Sword)

Epee (Entry Cap 24)

  1. Philip Westley (North Tamar)
  2. Rebecca Westley (North Tamar)
  3. Simon Caruna (Salle Hadalin)
  4. Jamie Harris (Salle Hadalin)
  5. Colin Lutman (Broxbourne Blades)
  6. Robert Laskowski (Lansdowne)
  7. Adam Philpot (Hitchin)
  8. Stephen Cowood (North Herts Blades)
  9. Francesca Ryde (Watford)
  10. Frederick Ryde (Watford)
  11. Philip Le Grand (Hitchin)
  12. Morys Ireland (Chichester Community)
  13. Jonathan Samuel (Watford)
  14. Maurizio Molino (Club des Artistes)
  15. Patrick Clarke (Club des Artistes)
  16. Rukia Hill (Salle Hadalin)
  17. Paul Gregory (Sarnia Sword Club)

Sabre (Entry Cap 24)

  1. John Hefford (Hitchin)
  2. Kyriacos Karouzis (PDFA)
  3. Gavin Kemp (Chilwell Blades)
  4. Lisa Walter (PDFA)
  5. Michael Attree (PDFA)
  6. Owen Yeung (Essex Uni)
  7. Alice Clark (Watford)
  8. Scott Hawthorne (PDFA)
  9. Tony Bardell (Watford)
  10. Luke Barbour (PDFA)
  11. Sajan Patel (Watford)
  12. Hin Yu Chng (Herts Uni)
  13. Liz Webster (Watford)
  14. Alan Huscroft (Watford)
  15. Chris Parkinson (PDFA)